Two MoTacon attendees are on the left. The MoTaacon logo is in the center, and to the right a prompt to Get Your Ticket.
Displaying all 4 sessions
Tester Meets CI System image
  • Tobias Geyer's profile
What happens if a curious tester meets a Continuous Integration (CI) system and decides to take care of it?
99 Second Talk - Tobias Geyer - Testing and Children image
  • Tobias Geyer's profile
Tobias Geyer records a 99-second talk for TestBash in the Air
Let's talk about ethics and software development - Tobias Geyer image
  • Tobias Geyer's profile
Let's talk about ethics and software development - Tobias Geyer
Tobias Geyer profile image
Tobias Geyer
Tester
he/him

Tobias Geyer is a tester by profession and bug magnet by nature. He worked in big companies with waterfall processes and small agile teams.
He loves speaking at conferences.

Subscribe to our newsletter